Privacy Policy

Confide Capital Pty Ltd (Confide Capital) recognises your right to privacy and is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).

No personal information that identifies you will be shared, sold or disclosed to a third party without your permission.  Information concerning you and your use of Confide Capital’s web site may be retained by Confide Capital and used for internal purposes, for example your IP address, browser type, operating system, access times, referring sites, pages viewed and other anonymous information.  Confide Capital uses ‘cookies’ to improve the usage experience of this web site.  If you email us we will retain your address for this purpose.  Confide Capital may be required to provide information to a law enforcement or other government agency.

Confide Capital has measures in place to protect the security of your personal information and Confide Capital does not keep personal information on this web site.  However, the internet is not a secure medium and there can be no guarantee that information provided through this web site will be secure in all circumstances.

Under the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) you may request that Confide Capital provide details of personal information concerning you that is held by us.  Confide Capital will also take reasonable steps to correct personal information upon your request, where this information is inaccurate.

Please contact Confide Capital’s Privacy Officer at info@confidegroup.com.au should you have any questions, requests or complaints relating to this Privacy Policy or Confide Capital’s use of private information relating to you.

© Copyright Confide Capital 2018